Coastal Conference 1 indoor track meet results

Results from the 6A South Coastal Conference 1 meet on Tuesday, courtesy of va.milesplit.com:southsidedailysportsTHUMB

Girls

Long Jump

  • 1. Tatyana Cobbin (First Colonial) 16-01.00
  • 2. Ravonna Hall (Bayside) 15-11.00
  • 3. Taniya Smith (Bayside) 15-04.25

Triple Jump

  • 1. Ravonna Hall (Bayside) 35-00.50
  • 2. Erykah Johnson (Landstown) 34-11.00
  • 3. Kiara Davis (Tallwood) 34-08.00

High Jump

  • 1. Kiara Davis (Tallwood) 5-03.00
  • 2. Caroline Starling (Kellam) 4-09.00
  • 2. Kristina Tosi (Kellam) 4-09.00

Shot Put

  • 1. Jasmine Crawley (Landstown) 37-10.50
  • 2. Precious Bracey (First Colonial) 36-00.00
  • 3. Zhane Keys (Tallwood) 31-08.50

Pole Vault

  • 1. Kyra Ziegler (Bayside) 8-06.00
  • 2. Katrina Hall (Bayside) 8-06.00
  • 3. Hannah Heh (First Colonial) 7-00.00

4×800 Meter Relay

  • 1. Kellam 11:04.66
  • 2. Landstown 11:10.87
  • 3. Tallwood 11:23.92

55 Meter Hurdles

  • 1. Kiara Davis (Tallwood) 8.76
  • 2. Jadyn Currie (Landstown) 8.82
  • 3. Tania Dunbar (Tallwood) 9.36

55 Meter Dash

  • 1. Erykah Johnson Landstown 7.54
  • 2. Mykia Smith First Coloni 7.66
  • 3. Ashlei Goodman Bayside 7.70

4×200 Meter Relay

  • 1. Landstown 1:45.63
  • 2. Tallwood 1:51.15
  • 3. First Colonial 1:52.08

1600 Meter Run

  • 1. Gracen Samuel (Cox) 5:33.52
  • 2. Eileen Vedder (Kellam) 5:35.34
  • 3. Maddy Ryan (Landstown) 5:41.08

500 Meter Dash

  • 1. Skye Stewart (Landstown) 1:22.63
  • 2.Taylor Jones (Kellam) 1:26.73
  • 3. Dayana Lee (Landstown) 1:28.03

1000 Meter Run

  • 1. Reagan Reeves (Bayside) 3:17.13
  • 2. Eileen Vedder (Kellam) 3:17.50
  • 3.Anna Lott (Landstown) 3:27.75

300 Meter Dash

  • 1. Jaelan Leonard (Landstown) 41.44
  • 2. Zanasia Johnson (Landstown) 45.02
  • 3. Amanda Deans (Ocean Lakes) 45.52

3200 Meter Run

  • 1. Hannaha Black (Landstown) 12:53.89
  • 2. Lizzie Hanson (Kellam) 13:23.07 8
  • 3. Caroline Harmon (Kellam) 13:36.28

4×400 Meter Relay

  • 1. Landstown 4:18.76
  • 2. Tallwood 4:25.66
  • 3. Kellam 4:34.74

Boys

Long Jump

  • 1. Hasani Knight (Landstown) 22-06.75
  • 2. Chris Hunt (Bayside) 20-08.00
  • 3. Raykwon McClenny (Tallwood) 20-04.00

Triple Jump

  • 1. Hasani Knight (Landstown) 47-04.50
  • 2. Michah Owens (First Colonial) 41-07.00
  • 3. Julian Harper (Bayside) 39-03.00

High Jump

  • 1. Michael King (Bayside) 6-00.00
  • 2. Devyn Gibson (First Colonial) 6-00.00
  • 3. Richard Smith (Bayside) 5-08.00

Shot Put

  • 1. Braden Rupert (Landstown) 42-09.25
  • 2. Malcolm Lott (Landstown) 41-09.50
  • 3. William Vidallon (Landstown) 41-07.50

Pole Vault

  • 1. Mackenzie Tottle (Ocean Lakes) 9-06.00
  • 2. Jack Thuma (Tallwood) 9-06.00
  • 3. Trey Delong (First Colonial) 9-00.00

4×800 Meter Relay

  • 1. Ocean Lakes 8:49.54
  • 2. Kellam 8:54.07
  • 3. Landstown 9:11.67

55 Meter Hurdles

  • 1. Ellis McLean (Bayside) 8.11
  • 2. Tre’yon Morris (Bayside) 8.16
  • 3. Eamon Cooney (Cox) 8.42

55 Meter Dash

  • 1. Julian Harper (Bayside) 6.62
  • 2. Elijah Thorton (Bayside) 6.70
  • 3. Camron Rauch (Landstown) 6.75

4×200 Meter Relay

  • 1. Bayside 1:33.98
  • 2. Landstown 1:38.25
  • 3. Kellam 1:41.70

1600 Meter Run

  • 1. Ryan Drew (Kellam) 4:50.80
  • 2. Brent Bailey (Ocean Lakes) 4:55.48
  • 3. Jonah Anderson (Kellam) 4:55.50

500 Meter Dash

  • 1. Joseph White (Landstown) 1:10.43
  • 2. Kyle Alston (Ocean Lakes) 1:11.68
  • 3.Logan Sawyer (Ocean Lakes) 1:12.06

1000 Meter Run

  • 1. Preston Coulter (Landstown) 2:41.56
  • 2. Ryan Drew (Kellam) 2:48.07
  • 3. Sean Moulton (Tallwood) 2:49.44

300 Meter Dash

  • 1. Ellis McLean (Bayside) 36.79
  • 2. Camron Rauch (Landstown) 36.82
  • 3. Eamon Cooney (Cox) 38.48

3200 Meter Run

  • 1. Austin Hampton (Bayside) 10:32.70
  • 2. Daniel Valenzuela (Landstown) 10:41.38
  • 3. Christian McDonald (Kellam) 10:43.63

4×400 Meter Relay

  • 1. Landstown 3:39.60
  • 2. Tallwood 3:48.47
  • 3. Kellam 3:52.20

Always be informed. Get the latest news and information delivered to your inbox

Print Friendly, PDF & Email